#
##
 
Monitor Sensors & Acc
- SpO2 Sensors / Temperature Probes ...

 

Anathesia / Ventilatior
- O2 Sensors / Flow Sensors /
Respiratory Supplies ...


  Medical Devices
- SpO2 / O2 / EtCO2 / ECG /
Blood Warmers ...


  OEM Solutions
- SpO2 / etCO2 / ECG /
NIBP ...


  Safety Technology
- AlcoQuant / SmartClip ...

  Tooling and Moulding


 
#
PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

1. Our General Policy

General Technology & Service Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "GTS") is committed to protecting your privacy. GTS will apply and comply with the laws and principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong and to meet internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection.

2. Data Collection and Use

(i) To facilitate GTS to provide services to you from time to time, it is necessary for you on a voluntary basis to supply GTS with personal data. Personal data collected by GTS may include but not limited to the following :
a. name
b. address
c. telephone or pager or fax number
d. e-mail address
e. identity reference
f. payment record
g. bank account number and name
h. credit card number, name of bank and expiry date
i. other data in connection with our operations

The information is used only by GTS for the purposes stated in the respective screens on which GTS invites you to provide your data and in accordance with this policy statement. GTS will only use the information provided for the stated purposes. GTS does not use your personal data for any other purposes without your prior consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.

(ii) GTS does not collect any personal data from you during your browsing citac.edu.hk. When you visit gtshk.com, GTS records your visit only as a "hit" and does not collect any personal data from you. The "hit" information is to allow GTS to compile general statistics to show the daily number of visitors to citac.edu.hk. GTS uses this information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of gtshk.com.

(iii) When you visit certain services of gtshk.com, GTS collects general information about your visits by means of cookies files. "Cookies" are small text files which are sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. In our subscription model, you are not allowed to disable this function. The information is only used for analyzing your preference in relation to the subscription services we provide and will not be provided to any third parties.

3. Data Security

Once GTS has obtained your personal data, they will use its best endeavour to maintain security of the said data. Only the authorised staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such personal data. GTS will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

4. Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data held by GTS will be kept confidential but GTS may provide such information to :
a. banks in connection with payment of relevant fees;
b. any other person or corporation under a duty of confidentiality to us which was undertaken to keep such information confidential;
c. where such disclosure is authorised or required by law; and
d. other third party organizations which may assist in CITAC's business.

5. Use of Personal Data for Direct Marketing

GTS may from time to time send direct marketing materials based on your personal data. If you do not want your personal data be used for the purpose of direct marketing, please advise GTS in writing or by e-mail.

6. Access and Correction of Personal Data

The Ordinance provides you the rights to ascertain whether GTS is holding your personal data, to obtain a copy of those data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate. Requests for access and correction shall be sent to our e-mail address at info@gtshk.com.

#

SpO2OxiPenhn_ventilation

Main page   ::   About us   ::    Services   ::    Product    ::    Support    ::    Site map   ::    Contact us
Copyright 2005-2006 © GTS Ltd. | Privacy Policy